ARTI SHARMA, INDIVIDUALLY AS SURVIVING SPOUSE OF AMIT SHARMA et al. 2022) Copy Citations.
[…] WebThe Court of Appeals has a computerized docket system where interested persons may find information on the Georgia Court of Appeals cases dated from January of 2003. All judgments or orders in child custody cases including, but not limited to, awarding or refusing to change child custody or holding or declining to hold persons in contempt of such child custody judgment or orders. Find more at www.forgottenbooks.com This book is a reproduction of an important historical work.

ET AL. Under OCGA 16-6-2 (b) (2), "[a] person convicted of the offense of aggravated sodomy shall be punished by imprisonment for life or by a split sentence that is a term of imprisonment for not less than 25 years and not exceeding life imprisonment, followed by probation for life." JAMES HUGH POTTS, II v. WILLIAM G. CLOWDIS, JR. PTI ROYSTON, LLC v. SHIRLEY EUBANK ET AL. v. CITY OF SOUTH FULTON ET AL. v. ATLANTA AIRLINES TERMINAL CORPORATION.